Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Alumni

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Upon graduation, undergraduates become part of the alumni body and remain Oracle members for life. With each graduating class of 25 since the first class inducted in the Fall of 2002 and graduated in 2003, the Oracle community continues to grow stronger and larger. Click on a decade below to view the Oracle alumni in those respective years.

2010s | 2000s


 

NOTE: These listings should not be assumed to be complete. If an alumnus/alumna is missing or incorrect from these lists, or if you would like to add a profile, please let us know!

 

 

2010s




Class of 2017

Pranay Sharma, Seer
Ian Jeong, Keeper

Akash Jagdale

Anny Hu

Cathy Chen

Chritian Perucho

Erin Lo

Irtiqa Fazili

Jano Xiao

Kelly Jiang

Kevin Park

Kevin Su

Krushee Patel

Megan Yan

Michael Karam

Pallavi Wakharkar

Pearl Lo

Pranav Vishnu

Rajan Sheth

Ramita Ravi

Ria Desai

Rich Chaudhary

Samantha Noblejas

Sarah Cho

Steven Yoon

Will Wang

View the Class of 2017 members’ biographies here


Class of 2016

Hemal Shah, Seer
Tanya Jain, Keeper

Neha Budhraja

David Lai

Aubrey Vinh

Kristen Kelly

Chetan Khanna

Jin Kim

Melanie Mariano

Prashant Ramesh

Shan Choudhri

Victoria Chen

Vishal Patel

Hosun (Peter) Chung

Zach Shen

Aashna Desai

Aneesh Kanakamedala

Elise Pi

Hong Kim

Michelle Wang

Roopa Shankar

Sandhya Jetty

Vivek Nimgaonkar

Lawrence Li

Shloka Sharan

View the Class of 2016 members’ biographies here


Class of 2015

Rohan Malhotra, Seer
Jinny Kim, Keeper

Amit Pujari

Dilip Rajan

Grace Truong

Hamza Qaiser

Hirsh Shah

Isaac Lin

James An

Joy Li

Joyce Kim

Kanad Ghosh

Kyle Wilcox

Lina Bader

Mithin Thomas

Neha Garg

Nikhil Rajapuram

Nisha Desai

Renee Busch

Rishi Simha

Samir Shah

Sarah Lee

Swaroop Rao

Teddy Xiong

Trinh Thach

View the Class of 2015 members’ biographies here


Class of 2014

Varshil Patel, Seer
John Lu, Keeper

Ainesh Ravi

Akash Kumar

Akiff Premjee

Alefiyah Lokhandwala

Alina Jamil

Amy Kuan

Amy Ma

Chirag Pathre

Elise Jun

Esther Huang

Janice Hu

Joe Tsai

Julie Xie

Michael Wei

Nishat Shahabuddin

Nuvid Bhuiyan

Paulo Bautista

Potluck Mittal

Srishti Kedia

Tanya Thanawalla

Tiffany Kang

Vaibhav Goel

Yong Suk (David) Park

Wendy Zhao

View the Class of 2014 members’ biographies here


Class of 2013

Michelle Leong, Seer
Shawn Chen, Keeper

Akshat Vaidya

Anthony Tran

Ben Watkins

Bhargavi Ammu

Dana Tom

Darryle Ulama

Elizabeth Park

Florence Sit

Isabel Han

Kaileen Yeh

Karthik Kumar

Mak Hussain

Kenny Puk

Michelle Shieh

Quratul-Ann Malik

Pallavi Podapati

Peps Bengzon

Ram Narayan

Rupi Sureshkumar

Tanvir Gopal

Toni Gatchalian

Trisha Sanghavi

Victor Eric Garcia

View the Class of 2013 members’ biographies here


Class of 2012

Jenny Fan, Seer
Shriram Chauhan, Keeper

Faye Cheng

Tiffany Cheung

Ariel Choi

Ryan Hobbs

Sarah Ijaz

Hadi Kaakour

Jibran Khan

Mansi Kothari

Claire Le Guen

Louise Li

Tony Liu

Joshua Macas

Rajit Malhotra

Priya Marathe

Angela Nguyen

Rithika Ramakrishnan

Vinay Rao

Paymon Sanati-Mehrizy

Julie Shen

Harshil Shukla

Nicky Singh

Sachi Sobti

Meiling Tan

View the Class of 2012 members’ biographies here


Class of 2011

Danyal Kothari, Seer
Rohan Grover, Keeper

Sachin Amrute

Ria Bharadwaj

Trixie Canival

Ayesha Chacko

Elizabeth Chen

Nicole de Luna

Janice Dow

Richa Gupta

Isha Mehta

Rico Moorer

Roxana Moussavian

Anushka Nadarajah

Wayne Ngai

Mark Pan

Arjun Prabhu

Manoj Racherla

Vyas Ramanan

Vandana Rao

Michael Ro

Tony Thieu

Bonny Tsang

Joanna Wu

Kristin Yamauchi

View the Class of 2011 members’ biographies here


Class of 2010

Claire Choi, Seer
Ashwin Pushpala, Keeper

Rachel Arakawa

Jessamyn Celoza

Edith Chao

Peng Chen

Jason Chou

Henry Chow

Rosa Cui

Ankit Dhir

Caryl Dizon

Nick Eng

Baylee Feore

Raymond Flores

Roopa Gogineni

Patric Liang

James Liu

Nikhil Marathe

Yelena Nam

Akash Shah

Johan Tatoy

Rohini Venkatraman

Chloe Wayne

Carlin Yuen

Sakini Zaida

View the Class of 2010 members’ biographies here

2000s




 

Class of 2009

Ben Alisuag, Seer
Bilal Choksi, Keeper

Amber Chi

Ameya Ananth

Annie Lee

Anup Bharani

Ashish Sharma

Bing Chen

Bryan Ko

Diana Zhou

Charles Pan

Haresh Tilani

Katie Mak

Lisa Zhu

Mary He

Naureen Hoque

Nina Panaligan

Pratik Patel

Priya Shankar

Raj Parikh

Romit Bhattacharya

Salman Kothari

Sherene Joseph

Wilson Tong


Class of 2008

Ashley Thomas, Seer
Pamela Orozco, Keeper

Swathi Bonda

Atthena Breitton

Rhea Gargulio

David Koh

Jeff Lawi

Jun Li

Shirley Liang

Leslie Mah

Samir Malik

Jamie Mathew

Neil Mulchandani

Azam Qureshi

Neha Sahni

Milan Shah

Artina Sheikh

Samir Sheth

Puneet Singh

Famid Sinha

Joanne Tong

Khalid Usmani

Phyllis Yang

John Yuen

Linda Zhao


Class of 2007

Virgilio Aquino, Seer
Erica Dhawan, Keeper

Anand Ahuja

Kritika Amarnath

Rita Bagai

Luis Chia

Soham Dave

Sahil Gupta

Aaron Hoo

Jean Hsu

Brandon Kai

Sunny Kasi

Ryan Komori

Stephen Lin

Mokerrum Malik

Neha Matani

Chandan Misra

Mana Nakagawa

Annie Oh

Alison Olsson

Shaalini Ramanadhan

Srikant Rao

Niti Shah

Jyothi Vynatheya

Nina Wong


Class of 2006

Brian Vo, Seer
Johnny Wang, Keeper

Ajay Gupta

Claire Cao

Cynthia Wong

Dennis Yu

Divya Bhatt

Hideki Oh

James Lin

Jane Kim

Jason Yeh

Liem Vuong

Majool Shah

Mehreen Hossain

Nancy Zhang

Nazia Siddiqi

Sung Kim

Swati Bagaria

Taimur Awan

Terry Shu

Trang Do

Wes Nakamura

Varun Sureka

Zeyen Wu


Class of 2005

Adarsh Shah, Seer
Jenn Choi, Keeper

Aditya Dighe

Amit Vazirani

Anh-Thi (Hoang) Mouradev

Archana Lakshman

Ashish Doshi

Brian Redondo

Deep Ravikumar

Diana Kitaji

Gizelle Gopez

Josh Choi

Maesha Merchant

Michael Pao

Neha Sachdev

Puneet Verma

Rebecca Yang

Rohini Khanna

Ryuji Wolf

Samir Shah

Shalin Patel

Sonya Babar

Tasneem Rangwala

Weiya Zhang

Zaid Mohiuddin

Zaishao Cheng


Class of 2004

Anuj Varma, Seer
Dana Nakano, Keeper

Anca Chung

Anjili Singh

Aunim Mashrur Hossain

Bryan Chao

Clarence Tong

Corinna Panlilio

Eric Chen

Esther Hsu

Dan Quon

Gil Lee

Huu Nguyen

Jason Bethala

Jonathan Lee

Kunal Gupta

Jay Patel

Neha Bansal

Nikita Shrimanker

Penelope Thomas

Prateek Sureka

Sapna Tejwani

Shiella Cervantes

Sona Karia

Tiffany Choi


Class of 2003

Eugena Oh, Seer
Sandeep Varma, Keeper

Sandeep Acharya

Akash Amin

Clifford Bersamira

Douglas Vijay  Calidas

Christine Choi

Olivia Chung

Trina Dasgupta

Ketan Gala

Arshad Hasan

Nicole A. Higa

Helen Kim

Earl Lee

Julia Lee

Sangyop Steve Lee

William Lee

Alison Ng

Peter Ou

Aejie Rhyu

Franklin Shen

Sylvia Srisinthorn

Derek Wong